Home

PRESIDENT'S CUP RESULTS

 

• CHAMPIONS are determind by points at the end of    DIVISIONAL PLAY unless their is a crossover.

• 3 points for WIN

• 1 point for DRAW

• 2 points for a SHUT-OUT 

• Points for goals up to 3

• Forfeit is recorded as 3-0 (8 points)

 

CRITERIA: Head to Head, Goal Differential, Penalty Kicks

 

 

TIES in POINTS at the end of

DIVISIONAL PLAY 

will be decided by CRITERIA.

 

U9 BOYS DIVISION

  MILWAUKEE LATINO 

CHAMPIONS 

 

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
MILWAUKEE LATINO 3     20
ONE GOAL 2 1   12
ACE KENOSHA FIRE   3   8
ACE MILWAUKEE OMAR 1 2   12

 

 

U11 BOYS DIVISION

  ARROW MILWORK  

CHAMPIONS

 

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
ACE GIL   2 1 9
ACE NORTH 2 1   15
SAN SEBASTIAN   2 1 10
ARROW MILWORK 3     18

 

 

U12 BOYS DIVISION

 ACE MILWAUKEE RIGO 

CHAMPIONS

 

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
ARSENAL MADISON 1 2   8
ACE MILWAUKEE RIGO 3     20
ONE GOAL 2 1   14
LEON   3   6

 

 

U12 GIRLS DIVISION

  ONE GOAL  

CHAMPIONS

 

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
ROCKFORD RAPTORS 06 1 2   11
POLONIA 2 1   15
ONE GOAL 3     20
ACE   3   0

 

 

U13 BOYS DIVISION

 ACE MILWAUKEE ARTURO  

CHAMPIONS

 

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
OLYMPIC FC 2 1   14
ACE MILWAUKEE ARTURO 2 1   15
ACE MILWAUKEE RIGO 2 1   14
KASL STARS   3   5

 

 

 

U14 BOYS DIVISION

  OLYMPIC FC  

CHAMPIONS

 

GREECE

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
ACE FELASHI 1 1   6
CHICAGO KICKERS RED   2   2
OLYMPIC FC 2     14

 

ALBANIA

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
ACE MILWAUKEE JUAN 2     14
EBU 1 1   6
REAL MADRID MADISON   2   5

 

CROSS-OVER CHAMPIONSHIP

RESULTS

TEAMS PLACE
OLYMPIC FC 1ST
ACE MILWAUKEE JUAN 2ND
EBU 3RD
ACE FELASHI 4TH
CHICAGO KICKERS RED 5TH
REAL MADRID MADISON 6TH

 

 

 

U14 GIRLS DIVISION

  OSHKOSH UNITED G04 STATE  

CHAMPIONS

 

 

ARGENTINA

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
KENOSHA ELITE   3   7
POLONIA 1 1 1 8
OSHKOSH UNITED G04 STATE 3     18
RAPTORS GREY 1 1 1 10

COLOMBIA

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
SOUTHPORT ELITE   3   3
RAPTORS BLUE 3     18
ACE SPARTANS 2 1   15
ONE GOAL 1 2   12

 

CROSS-OVER CHAMPIONSHIP

RESULTS

TEAMS PLACE
OSHKOSH UNITED G04 STATE 1ST
RAPTORS BLUE 2ND

 

 

 

U15 BOYS DIVISION

  OLYMPIC FC  

CHAMPIONS

 

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
OLYMPIC FC 3     20
ACE RACINE DANIEL 2 1   17
RSC   2 1 6
PUEBLA/WAUKEGAN   2 1 6

 

 

U16 BOYS DIVISION

 EBU 

CHAMPIONS

 

 

ENGLAND

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
EBU 2     14
CHICAGO KICKERS WHITE   2   3
ACE SAUL GOLD 1 1   8

 

ROMANIA

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
ACE SAUL BLACK 1 1   9 (HEAD to HEAD)
REAL MADRID MADISON 1 1   9
LEONES DEL BAJIO 1 1   7

 

CROSS-OVER CHAMPIONSHIP

RESULTS

TEAMS PLACE
EBU 1ST
ACE SAUL BLACK 2ND
REAL MADRID MADISON 3RD
ACE SAUL GOLD 4TH
LEONES DEL BAJIO 5TH
CHICAGO KICKERS WHITE 6TH

 

 

U17/18 BOYS DIVISION

  MILWAUKEE LATINO  

CHAMPIONS

 

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
OLYMPIC FC 1 2   10
ACE PREMIER OSCAR 1   2 12
MILWAUKEE LATINO 2   1 16
EBU   2 1 7

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS DIVISION

  ACE SC 

CHAMPIONS

 

 

URUGUAY

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
WAUNAKEE U19 1 1 1 11
KASL HS STARS   3   5
ONE GOAL 2   1 17
OAK CREEK WHITE 2 1   14

 

PERU

TEAMS WINS LOSS DRAW POINTS
WAUNAKEE U16 1 2   14
ACE SC 3     20
WAUNAKEE U17 2 1   13
MILWAUKEE HAWKS   3   2

 

CROSS-OVER CHAMPIONSHIP

RESULTS

TEAMS PLACE
ACE SC 1ST
ONE GOAL 2ND

 

 DESIRE  -  DEDICATION  -  DISCIPLINE  -  DIVERSITY