DESIRE
DEDICATION
DISCIPLINE
DIVERSITY

MLK Cup

January 18th & 19th, 2020 (Sturtevant, WI)

The Martin Luther King Cup or MLK CUP is the first leg of the 4 CUP tournament series hosted by ACE. MLK CUP is an indoor soccer tournament scheduled for 2 days and held at The Real School field house in Sturtevant, WI. This multiple day tournament brings the best of competition from all over Wisconsin as well as teams from surrounding states such as Illinois. Youth players boys and girls from 8 years of age all the way to High School are invited to participate. All girls divisions will be created depending on the number of all girl teams registered in each division. Game format is 8v8 for U9 and U10 and 7v7 for U11 and above.  All games played in the same location.  There is an entry fee of $4.00 per day, kids 6 and under are free.  Please arrive 30min before your first game and bring the following to registration check in:  roster,  release/liability form and proof of age for each player.

REGISTRATION FEE

$300/team

 

TEAM ROSTER FORM

RELEASE WAIVER

MLK TOURNAMENT RULES

CUP DETAILS
  • Champions are determined by points.
  • 3 points for WIN
  • 1 point for DRAW

TIES in POINTS at the end of GROUP PLAY will be decided by CRITERIA

CRITERIA: Head to Head, Goal Differential, Penalty Kicks

 

 

Any questions please email: heathb24@yahoo.com
SCHEDULE
U8 ROMANIA
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/18/2020
HomeACE U8 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayAVENGERS U8 BOYS (3)
Field1
Time9:00 am
Day01/18/2020
HomeRACINE FC U8 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayFC LYONS U8 BOYS (0)
Field2
Time9:00 am
Day01/18/2020
HomeAVENGERS U8 BOYS (1)
vs
AwayFC LYONS U8 BOYS (4)
Field2
Time10:30 am
Day01/18/2020
HomeACE U8 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayRACINE FC U8 BOYS (9)
Field1
Time2:15 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeACE U8 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayFC LYONS U8 BOYS (6)
Field1
Time3:00 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeAVENGERS U8 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayRACINE FC U8 BOYS (6)
Field2
Time3:45 pm
U10 SPAIN
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/18/2020
HomeACE U10 BOYS (8)
vs
AwayCURTIDORES U10 BOYS (8)
Field1
Time9:45 am
Day01/18/2020
HomeSOUTH MILWAUKEE U10 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayFC LYONS U10 BOYS (3)
Field2
Time9:45 am
Day01/18/2020
HomeACE U10 BOYS (8)
vs
AwayFC LYONS U10 BOYS (15)
Field1
Time11:15 am
Day01/19/2020
HomeCURTIDORES U10 BOYS (6)
vs
AwaySOUTH MILWAUKEE U10 BOYS (13)
Field2
Time7:30 am
Day01/19/2020
HomeACE U10 BOYS (5)
vs
AwaySOUTH MILWAUKEE U10 BOYS (15)
Field1
Time12:45 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeCURTIDORES U10 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayFC LYONS U10 BOYS (12)
Field2
Time2:15 pm
U11 FRANCE
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/18/2020
HomeJUVENTUS U11 BOYS (15)
vs
AwayRUSH SE U11 BOYS (0)
Field1
Time8:15 am
Day01/18/2020
HomeNG MKE U11 BOYS (7)
vs
AwayCROATIANS U11 BOYS (2)
Field2
Time12:00 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeRUSH SE U11 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayNG MKE U11 BOYS (11)
Field1
Time8:15 am
Day01/19/2020
HomeCROATIANS U11 BOYS (3)
vs
AwayJUVENTUS U11 BOYS (10)
Field2
Time8:15 am
Day01/19/2020
HomeRUSH SE U11 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayCROATIANS U11 BOYS (7)
Field1
Time9:45 am
Day01/19/2020
HomeNG MKE U11 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayJUVENTUS U11 BOYS (9)
Field2
Time9:45 am
U12 PERU BOYS
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/18/2020
HomeSOUTH MILWAUKEE U12 BOYS (1)
vs
AwayACE U12 BOYS (5)
Field1
Time3:00 pm
Day01/18/2020
HomeRUSH SE U12 BOYS (3)
vs
AwayCROATIAN RED U12 BOYS (8)
Field2
Time6:00 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeRUSH SE U12 BOYS (2)
vs
AwaySOUTH MILWAUKEE U12 BOYS (9)
Field1
Time9:00 am
Day01/19/2020
HomeACE U12 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayCROATIAN RED U12 BOYS (7)
Field2
Time9:00 am
Day01/19/2020
HomeCROATIAN RED U12 BOYS (3)
vs
AwaySOUTH MILWAUKEE U12 BOYS (4)
Field1
Time10:30 am
Day01/19/2020
HomeRUSH SE U12 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayACE U12 BOYS (6)
Field2
Time10:30 am
U13 GERMANY
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/18/2020
HomeACE U13 BOYS (11)
vs
AwayAFC UNION U13 BOYS (4)
Field1
Time10:30 am
Day01/18/2020
HomeLAKERS SC U13 BOYS (1)
vs
AwaySANTITOS U13 BOYS (11)
Field2
Time2:15 pm
Day01/18/2020
HomeAFC UNION U13 BOYS (10)
vs
AwayLAKERS SC U13 BOYS (6)
Field1
Time3:45 pm
Day01/18/2020
HomeACE U13 BOYS (4)
vs
AwaySANTITOS U13 BOYS (4)
Field2
Time3:45 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeACE U13 BOYS (13)
vs
AwayLAKERS SC U13 BOYS (4)
Field1
Time11:15 am
Day01/19/2020
HomeSANTITOS U13 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayAFC UNION U13 BOYS (0)
Field2
Time11:15 am
U14 BOYS GREECE
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/18/2020
HomeYOUNG BOYS U14 (11)
vs
AwayCROATIAN U14 BOYS (0)
Field1
Time12:45 pm
Day01/18/2020
HomeLOBOS U14 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayACE U14 BOYS (3)
Field2
Time12:45 pm
Day01/18/2020
HomeACE U14 BOYS (12)
vs
AwayCROATIAN U14 BOYS (2)
Field2
Time3:00 pm
Day01/18/2020
HomeYOUNG BOYS U14 (11)
vs
AwayLOBOS U14 BOYS (0)
Field1
Time4:30 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeYOUNG BOYS U14 (8)
vs
AwayACE U14 BOYS (2)
Field1
Time4:30 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeLOBOS U14 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayCROATIAN U14 BOYS (0)
Field2
Time6:00 pm
U15 BOYS ITALY
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/18/2020
HomeACE U15 BOYS (2)
vs
AwaySANTITOS WHITE U15 BOYS (5)
Field1
Time5:15 pm
Day01/18/2020
HomeCURTIDORES U15 BOYS (5)
vs
AwayRUSH U14 BOYS (3)
Field2
Time5:15 pm
Day01/18/2020
HomeRUSH U14 BOYS (1)
vs
AwaySANTITOS WHITE U15 BOYS (8)
Field2
Time6:45 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeACE U15 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayRUSH U14 BOYS (1)
Field1
Time7:30 am
Day01/19/2020
HomeCURTIDORES U15 BOYS (2)
vs
AwaySANTITOS WHITE U15 BOYS (0)
Field2
Time12:45 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeCURTIDORES U15 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayACE U15 BOYS (5)
Field1
Time2:15 pm
U16/U17 ENGLAND
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/18/2020
HomeEBU U16 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayACE U16 BOYS (4)
Field1
Time7:30 am
Day01/18/2020
HomeREBANO SAGRADO U16/17 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayARSENAL U16/17 BOYS (5)
Field2
Time4:30 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeEBU U16 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayARSENAL U16/17 BOYS (4)
Field1
Time12:00 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeEBU U16 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayREBANO SAGRADO U16/17 BOYS (3)
Field1
Time1:30 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeACE U16 BOYS (3)
vs
AwayREBANO SAGRADO U16/17 BOYS (0)
Field1
Time3:45 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeARSENAL U16/17 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayACE U16 BOYS (4)
Field2
Time5:15 pm
U18/U19 POLAND
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/18/2020
HomeACE U18 BOYS SAUL (2)
vs
AwayWAUKEGAN U18 BOYS (3)
Field2
Time7:30 pm
Day01/18/2020
HomeSAN SEBASTIAN U18/19 BOYS (1)
vs
AwayACE U19 BOYS ERIK (3)
Field1
Time7:45 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeSAN SEBASTIAN U18/19 BOYS (3)
vs
AwayACE U18 BOYS SAUL (5)
Field2
Time1:30 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeWAUKEGAN U18 BOYS (2)
vs
AwaySAN SEBASTIAN U18/19 BOYS (1)
Field2
Time3:00 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeWAUKEGAN U18 BOYS (3)
vs
AwayACE U19 BOYS ERIK (3)
Field2
Time4:30 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeACE U19 BOYS ERIK (2)
vs
AwayACE U18 BOYS SAUL (0)
Field1
Time5:15 pm
HS GIRLS PORTUGAL
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/18/2020
HomeOC BLUE HS GIRLS (0)
vs
AwayACE GOLD HS GIRLS (3)
Field2
Time8:15 am
Day01/18/2020
HomeLAZIO U16/17 HS GIRLS (2)
vs
AwaySOUTH EAST ELITE HS GIRLS (11)
Field1
Time12:00 pm
Day01/18/2020
HomeLAZIO U16/17 HS GIRLS (0)
vs
AwayOC BLUE HS GIRLS (10)
Field1
Time1:30 pm
Day01/18/2020
HomeSOUTH EAST ELITE HS GIRLS (5)
vs
AwayACE GOLD HS GIRLS (6)
Field2
Time1:30 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeSOUTH EAST ELITE HS GIRLS (4)
vs
AwayOC BLUE HS GIRLS (4)
Field2
Time12:00 pm
Day01/19/2020
HomeLAZIO U16/17 HS GIRLS (2)
vs
AwayACE GOLD HS GIRLS (3)
Field1
Time6:00 pm
RESULTS
U8 ROMANIA
    RACINE FC U8 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMRACINE FC U8 BOYS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMFC LYONS U8 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMAVENGERS U8 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMACE U8 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U10 SPAIN
    SOUTH MILWAUKEE U10 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMSOUTH MILWAUKEE U10 BOYS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMFC LYONS U10 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMACE U10 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW1
POINTS1
TEAMCURTIDORES U10 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW1
POINTS1
U11 FRANCE
    JUVENTUS U11 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMJUVENTUS U11 BOYS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMNG MKE U11 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMCROATIANS U11 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMRUSH SE U11 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U12 PERU BOYS
    CROATIAN RED U12 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMCROATIAN RED U12 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMACE U12 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMSOUTH MILWAUKEE U12 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMRUSH SE U12 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U13 GERMANY
    ACE U13 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMACE U13 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS-
DRAW1
POINTS7
TEAMSANTITOS U13 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS-
DRAW1
POINTS7
TEAMAFC UNION U13 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMLAKERS SC U13 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U14 BOYS GREECE
    YOUNG BOYS U14    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMYOUNG BOYS U14
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMLOBOS U14 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMACE U14 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMCROATIAN U14 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U15 ITALY
    SANTITOS WHITE U15 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMSANTITOS WHITE U15 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMCURTIDORES U15 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMACE U15 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMRUSH U14 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U16/17 ENGLAND
    ACE U16 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMACE U16 BOYS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMARSENAL U16/17 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMEBU U16 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMREBANO SAGRADO U16/17 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U18/19 POLAND
    ACE U19 BOYS ERIK    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMACE U19 BOYS ERIK
WINS2
LOSS-
DRAW1
POINTS7
TEAMWAUKEGAN U18 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS-
DRAW1
POINTS7
TEAMACE U18 BOYS SAUL
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMSAN SEBASTIAN U18/19 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
HS GIRLS PORTUGAL
    ACE GOLD HS GIRLS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMACE GOLD HS GIRLS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMSOUTH EAST ELITE HS GIRLS
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW1
POINTS4
TEAMOC BLUE HS GIRLS
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW1
POINTS4
TEAMLAZIO U16/17 HS GIRLS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
ACE TOURNAMENTS
Name

Email

Message


[recaptcha theme:dark]

Contact