DESIRE
DEDICATION
DISCIPLINE
DIVERSITY

MLK Cup

January 19th & 20th, 2019 (Sturtevant, WI)

The Martin Luther King Cup or MLK CUP is the first leg of the 4 CUP tournament series hosted by ACE. MLK CUP is an indoor soccer tournament scheduled for 2 days and held at The Real School field house in Sturtevant, WI. This multiple day tournament brings the best of competition from all over Wisconsin as well as teams from surrounding states such as Illinois. Youth players boys and girls from 8 years of age all the way to High School are invited to participate. All girls divisions will be created depending on the number of all girl teams registered in each division. Game format is 8v8 for U9 and U10 and 7v7 for U11 and above.  All games played in the same location.  There is an entry fee of $3.00 per day, kids 6 and under are free.  Please arrive 30min before your first game and bring the following to registration check in:  roster,  release/liability form and proof of age for each player.

TEAM ROSTER FORM

RELEASE WAIVER

MLK TOURNAMENT RULES

CUP DETAILS
  • Champions are determind by points.
  • 3 points for WIN
  • 1 point for DRAW
  • 2 points for a SHUT-OUT
  • Points for goals up to 3

TIES in POINTS at the end of GROUP PLAY will be decided by CRITERIA

CRITERIA: Head to Head, Goal Differential, Penalty Kicks

 

 

Any questions please email: heathb24@yahoo.com
SCHEDULE
U9 Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/19/2019
HomeSouth Milwaukee (7)
vs
AwayLyons FC (4)
Field1
Time7:45 am
Day01/19/2019
HomePolonia (3)
vs
AwayJuventus (0)
Field2
Time9:15 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeJuventus (1)
vs
AwaySouth Milwaukee (15)
Field1
Time8:30 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeLyons FC (2)
vs
AwayPolonia (0)
Field2
Time10:00 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeJuventus (2)
vs
AwayLyons FC (5)
Field1
Time11:30 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeSouth Milwaukee (8)
vs
AwayPolonia (1)
Field2
Time11:30 am
U10 Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/19/2019
HomeArandas (6)
vs
AwayJuventus (5)
Field1
Time10:00 am
Day01/19/2019
HomeACE Isael (0)
vs
AwaySerbians (13)
Field1
Time3:15 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeACE Isael (4)
vs
AwayJuventus (2)
Field1
Time12:15 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeSerbians (9)
vs
AwayArandas (4)
Field2
Time12:15 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeArandas (6)
vs
AwayACE Isael (4)
Field1
Time1:45 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeJuventus (3)
vs
AwaySerbians (11)
Field2
Time1:45 pm
U11 Boys Premier Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/19/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (6)
vs
AwaySouth Milwaukee (4)
Field2
Time7:45 am
Day01/19/2019
HomeArandas (10)
vs
AwayReal Madrid (5)
Field2
Time8:30 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (4)
vs
AwayArandas (4)
Field1
Time9:15 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeReal Madrid (1)
vs
AwaySouth Milwaukee (9)
Field2
Time9:15 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeReal Madrid (1)
vs
AwayCroatian Eagles (13)
Field1
Time10:45 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeSouth Milwaukee (3)
vs
AwayArandas (3)
Field2
Time10:45 am
U11 Boys 1st Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/19/2019
HomePuebla (0)
vs
AwayAFC Union (3)
Field2
Time1:00 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomePuebla (7)
vs
AwayCroatian Eagles (2)
Field2
Time4:00 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeAFC Union (3)
vs
AwayACE Omar (9)
Field1
Time4:45 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (1)
vs
AwayACE Omar (7)
Field1
Time6:15 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (3)
vs
AwayAFC Union (1)
Field1
Time5:30 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeACE Omar (6)
vs
AwayPuebla (2)
Field2
Time5:30 pm
U12 Boys Premier Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/19/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (7)
vs
AwayJoga Bonito (3)
Field1
Time10:45 am
Day01/19/2019
HomeACE Oscar (9)
vs
AwayElmbrook United (7)
Field2
Time2:30 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (5)
vs
AwayElmbrook United (4)
Field1
Time7:45 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeACE Oscar (3)
vs
AwayCroatian Eagles (6)
Field1
Time10:00 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeElmbrook United (3)
vs
AwayJoga Bonito (6)
Field2
Time1:00 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeJoga Bonito (7)
vs
AwayACE Oscar (4)
Field2
Time2:30 pm
U12 Boys 1st Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/19/2019
HomeSan Sebastian (3)
vs
AwayInter City Pride (0)
Field1
Time12:15 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeACE Gil (8)
vs
AwaySan Sebastian (2)
Field1
Time1:00 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeGlendale United (6)
vs
AwayInter City Pride (4)
Field2
Time5:30 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeACE Gil (4)
vs
AwayGlendale United (3)
Field2
Time6:15 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeInter City Pride (1)
vs
AwayACE Gil (8)
Field2
Time4:00 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeGlendale United (7)
vs
AwaySan Sebastian (0)
Field1
Time7:00 pm
U13 Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/19/2019
HomeJoga Bonito (8)
vs
AwayElmbrook United (4)
Field2
Time10:00 am
Day01/19/2019
HomeElmbrook United (2)
vs
AwayACE Rigo (6)
Field1
Time1:45 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeACE Julio (1)
vs
AwayCroatian Eagles (9)
Field2
Time3:15 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (5)
vs
AwayOne Goal (5)
Field2
Time4:45 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeACE Rigo (7)
vs
AwayJoga Bonito (3)
Field1
Time3:15 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeOne Goal (2)
vs
AwayACE Julio (1)
Field2
Time3:15 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeACE Julio (1)
vs
AwayElmbrook United (6)
Field1
Time4:00 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeACE Rigo (2)
vs
AwayCroatian Eagles (4)
Field1
Time4:45 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeOne Goal (4)
vs
AwayJoga Bonito (5)
Field2
Time4:45 pm
U14 Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/19/2019
HomeAFC Union (1)
vs
AwayACE Arturo (3)
Field2
Time10:45 am
Day01/19/2019
HomePuebla (0)
vs
AwayACE Arturo (3)
Field1
Time1:45 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeACE Nico (3)
vs
AwayAFC Union (2)
Field2
Time2:30 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeACE Nico (3)
vs
AwayPuebla (0)
Field1
Time4:00 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomePuebla (0)
vs
AwayAFC Union (3)
Field1
Time6:15 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeACE Arturo (4)
vs
AwayACE Nico (3)
Field2
Time6:15 pm
U15 Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/19/2019
HomePuebla (0)
vs
AwayDragones Waukegan (3)
Field1
Time9:15 am
Day01/19/2019
HomeZAPO (0)
vs
AwayBoca Juniors (3)
Field1
Time5:30 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeDragones Waukegan (4)
vs
AwayZAPO (1)
Field1
Time7:45 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeBoca Juniors (3)
vs
AwayPuebla (0)
Field2
Time8:30 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeZAPO (0)
vs
AwayPuebla (0)
Field1
Time1:00 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeDragones Waukegan (5)
vs
AwayBoca Juniors (7)
Field2
Time2:30 pm
U16 Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/19/2019
HomeSan Sebastian (2)
vs
AwayACE Tom (2)
Field1
Time11:30 am
Day01/19/2019
HomeACE Jaun (5)
vs
AwayNSU Miguel (4)
Field1
Time12:15 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeNSU Miguel (2)
vs
AwayACE Tom (1)
Field1
Time7:45 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeACE Jaun (5)
vs
AwaySan Sebastian (1)
Field2
Time7:45 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeACE Tom (2)
vs
AwayACE Jaun (4)
Field1
Time7:45 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeNSU Miguel (3)
vs
AwaySan Sebastian (0)
Field2
Time8:30 pm
High School Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/19/2019
HomeACE Saul (1)
vs
AwayTigres Felipe (0)
Field1
Time7:00 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeInter City Pride (6)
vs
AwayArandas (3)
Field2
Time7:00 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeACE Saul (3)
vs
AwayInter City Pride (3)
Field1
Time8:30 pm
Day01/19/2019
HomeArandas (4)
vs
AwayTigres Felipe (3)
Field2
Time8:30 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeTigres Felipe (0)
vs
AwayInter City Pride (3)
Field2
Time7:00 pm
Day01/20/2019
HomeArandas (4)
vs
AwayACE Saul (4)
Field1
Time7:45 pm
High School Girls Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day01/19/2019
HomeLASC 01 (0)
vs
AwayOak Creek (8)
Field1
Time7:00 am
Day01/19/2019
HomeACE (4)
vs
AwayOne Goal (0)
Field2
Time7:00 am
Day01/19/2019
HomeLASC 01 (2)
vs
AwayACE (11)
Field2
Time11:30 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeOne Goal (10)
vs
AwayLASC 01 (2)
Field1
Time7:00 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeOak Creek (3)
vs
AwayACE (6)
Field2
Time7:00 am
Day01/20/2019
HomeOne Goal (1)
vs
AwayOak Creek (3)
Field1
Time9:15 am
RESULTS
U9 Division
    SOUTH MILWAUKEE    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMJuventus
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMLyons FC
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS16
TEAMPolonia
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS9
WINNING - TEAMSouth Milwaukee
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS18
U10 Division
    SERBIANS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMJuventus
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS8
WINNING - TEAMSerbians
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS20
TEAMArandas
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS15
TEAMACE Isael
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS9
U11 Division (Premier)
    CROATIAN EAGLES    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMArandas
WINS1
LOSS-
DRAW2
POINTS14
WINNING - TEAMCroatian Eagles
WINS2
LOSS-
DRAW1
POINTS16
TEAMReal Madrid
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS5
TEAMSouth Milwaukee
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW1
POINTS13
U11 Division (1st)
    ACE OMAR    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMCroatian Eagles
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS9
WINNING - TEAMACE Omar
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS18
TEAMAFC Union
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS12
TEAMSan Sebastian
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS8
U12 Division (Premier)
    CROATIAN EAGLES    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMCroatian Eagles
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS18
TEAMACE Oscar
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS12
TEAMJoga Bonito
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS15
TEAMElmbrook United
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS9
U12 Division (1st)
    ACE GIL    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMInter City Pride
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS4
TEAMSan Sebastian
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS10
WINNING - TEAMACE Gil
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS18
TEAMGlendale United
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS17
U13 Division (Germany)
    ACE RIGO    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMACE Rigo
WINS2
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS12
TEAMJoga Bonito
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMElmbrook United
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS5
U13 Division (Belgium)
    CROATIAN EAGLES    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMACE Julio
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS2
WINNING - TEAMCroatian Eagles
WINS1
LOSS-
DRAW1
POINTS10
TEAMOne Goal
WINS1
LOSS-
DRAW1
POINTS9
U13 Division CROSSOVER PLACEMENTS
    CROATIAN EAGLES    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMACE Rigo (Ger)
WINS-
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS2nd PLACE
WINNING - TEAMCroatian Eagles (Bel)
WINS1
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS1st PLACE
TEAMJoga Bonito (Ger)
WINS1
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS3rd PLACE
TEAMOne Goal (Bel)
WINS-
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS4th PLACE
TEAMElmbrook United (Ger)
WINS1
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS5th PLACE
TEAMACE Julio (Bel)
WINS-
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6th PLACE
U14 Division
    ACE ARTURO    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMACE Nico
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS17
TEAMAFC Union
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS11
WINNING - TEAMACE Arturo
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS20
TEAMPuebla
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U15 Division
    BOCA JUNIORS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMZAPO
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW0
POINTS6
TEAMDragones Waukegan
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS11
TEAMPuebla
WINS0
LOSS3
DRAW1
POINTS0
WINNING - TEAMBoca Juniors
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS22
U16 Division
    ACE JAUN    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMACE Tom
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW1
POINTS6
TEAMNSU Miguel
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS16
WINNING - TEAMACE Jaun
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS18
TEAMSan Sebastian
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW1
POINTS4
High School Boys Division
    INTER CITY PRIDE    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMACE Saul
WINS1
LOSS-
DRAW2
POINTS14
WINNING - TEAMInter City Pride
WINS2
LOSS-
DRAW1
POINTS18
TEAMTigres Felipe
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMArandas
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW1
POINTS13
High School Girls Division
    ACE    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMLASC 01
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS4
WINNING - TEAMACE
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS20
TEAMOak Creek
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS17
TEAMOne Goal
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS7
ACE TOURNAMENTS
Name

Email

Message

Contact