DESIRE
DEDICATION
DISCIPLINE
DIVERSITY

Presidents’ Day Cup

February 15th & 16th, 2020 (Sturtevant, WI)

The Presidents Day CUP is the 2nd leg of the 4 CUP tournament series hosted by ACE. Presidents Day CUP is an indoor soccer tournament scheduled for a weekend of play (Saturday and Sunday) and held at The Real School field house in Sturtevant, WI. This weekend tournament brings the best of competition from all over Wisconsin as well as teams from surrounding states such as Illinois. Youth players boys and girls from 8 years of age all the way to High School are invited to participate. All girls divisions will be created depending on the number of all girl teams registered in each division. Game format is 8v8 for U9 and U10 and 7v7 for U11 and above.  All games played in the same location.  There is an entry fee of $4.00 per day, kids 6 and under are free.  Please arrive 30min before your first game and bring the following to registration check in:  roster,  release/liability form and proof of age for each player.

REGISTRATION FEE

$300/team

 

TEAM ROSTER FORM

RELEASE WAIVER

PRESIDENTS’ DAY CUP TOURNAMENT RULES

CUP DETAILS
  • Champions are determined by points.
  • 3 points for WIN
  • 1 point for DRAW

TIES in POINTS at the end of GROUP PLAY will be decided by CRITERIA

CRITERIA: Head to Head, Goal Differential, Penalty Kicks

 

 

Any questions please email: heathb24@yahoo.com
SCHEDULE
U8 BOYS ROMANIA
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/14/2020
HomeACE U8 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayAVENGERS U8 BOYS (1)
Field2
Time5:45 pm
Day02/14/2020
HomeRACINE FC U8 BOYS (8)
vs
AwayDELFINES WAUKEGAN U8 BOYS (4)
Field2
Time6:30 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeACE U8 BOYS (5)
vs
AwayDELFINES WAUKEGAN U8 BOYS (1)
Field2
Time7:30 am
Day02/16/2020
HomeDELFINES WAUKEGAN U8 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayAVENGERS U8 BOYS (2)
Field1
Time9:00 am
Day02/16/2020
HomeRACINE FC U8 BOYS (5)
vs
AwayAVENGERS U8 BOYS (3)
Field1
Time11:15 am
Day02/16/2020
HomeACE U8 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayRACINE FC U8 BOYS (4)
Field1
Time12:45 pm
U9 BOYS ITALY
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/14/2020
HomeACE U9 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayDELFINES WAUKEGAN U9 BOYS (9)
Field2
Time7:15 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeACE U9 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayLAZIO U9/10 BOYS (3)
Field2
Time4:30 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeLAZIO U9/10 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayDELFINES WAUKEGAN U9 BOYS (3)
Field1
Time8:15 am
Day02/16/2020
Home2ND PLACE LAZIO U9/10 BOYS (3)
vs
Away2ND PLACE AFC UNION U9 BOYS (2)
Field2
Time12:00 pm
Day02/16/2020
Home1ST PLACE DELFINES WAUKEGAN U9 BOYS (1)
vs
Away1ST PLACE ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U9 BOYS (5)
Field2
Time12:45 pm
U9 BOYS BRAZIL
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/15/2020
HomeSOUTH MILWAUKEE U9 BOYS (3)
vs
AwayROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U9 BOYS (11)
Field2
Time12:00 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeSOUTH MILWAUKEE U9 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayAFC UNION U9 BOYS (7)
Field2
Time2:15 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U9 BOYS (10)
vs
AwayAFC UNION U9 BOYS (2)
Field1
Time3:45 pm
Day02/16/2020
Home2ND PLACE LAZIO U9/10 BOYS (3)
vs
Away2ND PLACE AFC UNION U9 BOYS (2)
Field2
Time12:00 pm
Day02/16/2020
Home1ST PLACE DELFINES WAUKEGAN U9 BOYS (1)
vs
Away1ST PLACE ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U9 BOYS (5)
Field2
Time12:45 pm
U10 BOYS SPAIN
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/15/2020
HomeMKSC U10 RED BOYS (5)
vs
AwaySAN JOSE U10 BOYS (0)
Field1
Time1:30 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeACE U10 BOYS (15)
vs
AwayMKSC U10 RED BOYS (3)
Field1
Time3:00 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeSAN JOSE U10 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayACE U10 BOYS (15)
Field1
Time7:30 am
Day02/16/2020
Home3RD PLACE SAN JOSE U10 BOYS (6)
vs
Away3RD PLACE FRANCE (4)
Field1
Time9:45 am
Day02/16/2020
Home2ND PLACE MKSC U10 RED BOYS (6)
vs
Away2ND PLACE MKSC U10 BLUE BOYS (7)
Field2
Time9:45 am
Day02/16/2020
Home1ST PLACE ACE U10 BOYS (4)
vs
Away1ST PLACE ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U10 BOYS (8)
Field1
Time10:30 am
U10 BOYS FRANCE
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/15/2020
HomeSOUTH MILWAUKEE U10 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U10 BOYS (13)
Field2
Time1:30 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeMKSC U10 BLUE BOYS (5)
vs
AwayROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U10 BOYS (9)
Field2
Time3:00 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeSOUTH MILWAUKEE U10 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayMKSC U10 BLUE BOYS (15)
Field2
Time8:15 am
Day02/16/2020
Home3RD PLACE SAN JOSE U10 BOYS (6)
vs
Away3RD PLACE SOUTH MILWAUKEE U10 BOYS (4)
Field1
Time9:45 am
Day02/16/2020
Home2ND PLACE MKSC U10 RED BOYS (6)
vs
Away2ND PLACE MKSC U10 BLUE BOYS (7)
Field2
Time9:45 am
Day02/16/2020
Home1ST PLACE ACE U10 BOYS (4)
vs
Away1ST PLACE ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U10 BOYS (8)
Field1
Time10:30 am
U12 BOYS PERU
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/14/2020
HomeLAZIO U12/13 BOYS (14)
vs
AwaySAN JOSE U12 BOYS (0)
Field1
Time7:15 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeCROATIAN RED U12 BOYS (15)
vs
AwaySAN JOSE U12 BOYS (0)
Field1
Time2:15 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeCROATIAN RED U12 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayLAZIO U12/13 BOYS (2)
Field2
Time3:45 pm
Day02/16/2020
Home2ND PLACE LAZIO U12/13 BOYS (4)
vs
Away2ND PLACE CROATIAN WHITE U12 BOYS (0)
Field1
Time5:15 pm
Day02/16/2020
Home1ST PLACE CROATIAN RED U12 BOYS (-)
vs
Away1ST PLACE ACE U12 BOYS (-)
Field1
Time7:30 pm
Day02/16/2020
Home3RD PLACE SAN JOSE U12 BOYS (-)
vs
Away3RD PLACE SAN SEBASTIAN U12/13 (-)
Field2
Time8:15 pm
U12 BOYS URUGUAY
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/14/2020
HomeACE U12 BOYS (10)
vs
AwaySAN SEBASTIAN U12/13 (3)
Field1
Time6:30 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeCROATIAN WHITE U12 BOYS (9)
vs
AwaySAN SEBASTIAN U12/13 ( 8)
Field2
Time10:30 am
Day02/15/2020
HomeCROATIAN WHITE U12 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayACE U12 BOYS (13)
Field1
Time8:15 pm
Day02/16/2020
Home2ND PLACE PERU (4)
vs
Away2ND PLACE URUGUAY (0)
Field1
Time5:15 pm
Day02/16/2020
Home1ST PLACE CROATIAN RED U12 BOYS (2)
vs
Away1ST PLACE ACE U12 BOYS (4)
Field1
Time7:30 pm
Day02/16/2020
Home3RD PLACE SAN JOSE U12 BOYS (2)
vs
Away3RD PLACE SAN SEBASTIAN U12/13 (4)
Field2
Time8:15 pm
U13 BOYS GERMANY
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/14/2020
HomeACE U13 BOYS (10)
vs
AwayCROATIAN U13/14 BOYS (2)
Field1
Time5:45 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U13/14 BOYS (11)
vs
AwayCROATIAN U13/14 BOYS (2)
Field1
Time12:00 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeROCKFORD OLYMPIC U13/14 BOYS (14)
vs
AwayFC PRIDE U13/14 BOYS (1)
Field1
Time5:15 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeACE U13 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayFC PRIDE U13/14 BOYS (1)
Field2
Time8:00 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeACE U13 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U13/14 (6)
Field1
Time6:00 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeCROATIAN U13/14 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayFC PRIDE U13/14 BOYS (5)
Field2
Time7:30 pm
U14/15 BOYS GREECE
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/15/2020
HomeREAL USA MADISON U14/15 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U14 BOYS (3)
Field1
Time11:15 am
Day02/15/2020
HomeSAN JOSE U14 BOYS (7)
vs
AwayLIVERPOOL U14/15 BOYS WAUKEGAN (2)
Field2
Time11:15 am
Day02/16/2020
HomeROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U14 BOYS (3)
vs
AwayLIVERPOOL U14/15 BOYS WAUKEGAN (5)
Field2
Time9:00 am
Day02/16/2020
HomeREAL USA MADISON U14/15 BOYS (2)
vs
AwaySAN JOSE U14 BOYS (9)
Field2
Time11:15 am
Day02/16/2020
HomeROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U14 BOYS (1)
vs
AwaySAN JOSE U14 BOYS (3)
Field1
Time2:15 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeLIVERPOOL U14/15 BOYS WAUKEGAN (11)
vs
AwayREAL USA MADISON U14/15 BOYS (1)
Field2
Time3:00 pm
U15/16 BOYS MEXICO
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/15/2020
HomeREAL MADRID U15/16 BOYS MADISON (1)
vs
AwayACE U15 BOYS (3)
Field1
Time12:45 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U15 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayCROATIAN RED U15 BOYS (3)
Field2
Time12:45 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeREAL MADRID U15/16 BOYS MADISON (0)
vs
AwayROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U15 BOYS (2)
Field2
Time5:15 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeCROATIAN RED U15 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayACE U15 BOYS (3)
Field1
Time1:30 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeCROATIAN RED U15 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayREAL MADRID U15/16 BOYS MADISON (5)
Field1
Time6:45 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeACE U15 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U15 BOYS (1)
Field2
Time6:45 pm
U16/17 BOYS ENGLAND
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/15/2020
HomeEBU U16 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayKENOSHA FC U16/17 BOYS (2)
Field1
Time4:30 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeEBU U16 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayFC PRIDE U16/17 BOYS (7)
Field1
Time6:00 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeEBU U16 BOYS (1)
vs
AwayOLYMPIC ROCKFORD U17 BOYS (4)
Field2
Time10:30 am
Day02/16/2020
HomeKENOSHA FC U16/17 BOYS (3)
vs
AwayFC PRIDE U16/17 BOYS (4)
Field2
Time1:30 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeKENOSHA FC U16/17 BOYS (1)
vs
AwayOLYMPIC ROCKFORD U17 BOYS (5)
Field1
Time4:30 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeFC PRIDE U16/17 BOYS (3)
vs
AwayOLYMPIC ROCKFORD U17 BOYS (7)
Field2
Time6:00 pm
Day02/16/2020
Home1ST PLACE OLYMPIC ROCKFORD U17 BOYS (1)
vs
Away1ST PLACE ACE U16 BOYS (6)
Field1
Time8:15 pm
U16/17 BOYS SWEDEN
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/15/2020
HomeACE U16 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayAFC U17 BOYS (1)
Field1
Time10:30 am
Day02/15/2020
HomeACE U16 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayMEXICO JR U17 BOYS CHICAGO (4)
Field1
Time6:45 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeAFC U17 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayCHIVAS USA U16/17 BOYS (1)
Field1
Time7:30 pm
Day02/15/2020
HomeMEXICO JR U17 BOYS CHICAGO (6)
vs
AwayCHIVAS USA U16/17 BOYS (1)
Field2
Time8:45 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeAFC U17 BOYS (1)
vs
AwayMEXICO JR U17 BOYS CHICAGO (2)
Field1
Time3:45 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeACE U16 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayCHIVAS USA U16/17 BOYS (0)
Field2
Time5:15 pm
Day02/16/2020
Home1ST PLACE OLYMPIC ROCKFORD U17 BOYS (1)
vs
Away1ST PLACE ACE U16 BOYS (6)
Field1
Time8:15 pm
U15/16 GIRLS DENMARK
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/15/2020
HomeCICERO JAGUARS (2)
vs
AwayACE BLACK HS GIRLS (2)
Field1
Time8:15 am
Day02/15/2020
HomeROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC (0)
vs
AwayPOLONIA U15/16 GIRLS (6)
Field2
Time8:15 am
Day02/15/2020
HomeCICERO JAGUARS (3)
vs
AwayPOLONIA U15/16 GIRLS (6)
Field1
Time9:45 am
Day02/15/2020
HomeACE BLACK HS GIRLS (3)
vs
AwayROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC (3)
Field2
Time9:45 am
Day02/16/2020
HomeACE BLACK HS GIRLS (0)
vs
AwayPOLONIA U15/16 GIRLS (7)
Field1
Time3:00 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomeCICERO JAGUARS (6)
vs
AwayROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC (5)
Field2
Time3:45 pm
HS GIRLS PORTUGAL
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day02/15/2020
HomeACE GOLD HS GIRLS (4)
vs
AwayPOLONIA HS GIRLS (3)
Field1
Time7:30 am
Day02/15/2020
HomeCICERO JAGUARS HS GIRLS (1)
vs
AwayAFC HS GIRLS (3)
Field2
Time7:30 am
Day02/15/2020
HomeACE GOLD HS GIRLS (3)
vs
AwayCICERO JAGUARS HS GIRLS (4)
Field1
Time9:00 am
Day02/15/2020
HomeAFC HS GIRLS (6)
vs
AwayPOLONIA HS GIRLS (2)
Field2
Time9:00 am
Day02/16/2020
HomeACE GOLD HS GIRLS (4)
vs
AwayAFC HS GIRLS (3)
Field2
Time2:15 pm
Day02/16/2020
HomePOLONIA HS GIRLS (1)
vs
AwayCICERO JAGUARS HS GIRLS (3)
Field2
Time4:30 pm
RESULTS
U8 BOYS ROMANIA
    ACE U8 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMACE U8 BOYS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMRACINE FC U8 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMDELFINES WAUKEGAN U8 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMAVENGERS U8 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U9 BOYS ITALY
       
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMDELFINES WAUKEGAN U9 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMACE U9 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMLAZIO U9/10 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
U9 BOYS BRAZIL
    ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U9 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U9 BOYS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMAFC UNION U9 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMSOUTH MILWAUKEE U9 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS0
U10 BOYS SPAIN
       
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMACE U10 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMMKSC U10 RED BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMSAN JOSE U10 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
U10 BOYS FRANCE
    ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U10 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U10 BOYS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMMKSC U10 BLUE BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMSOUTH MILWAUKEE U10 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U12 BOYS PERU
       
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMLAZIO U12/13 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS-
DRAW1
POINTS7
TEAMCROATIAN RED U12 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW1
POINTS4
TEAMSAN JOSE U12 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U12 BOYS URUGUAY
    ACE U12 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMACE U12 BOYS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMCROATIAN WHITE U12 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMSAN SEBASTIAN U12/13
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
U13 BOYS GERMANY
    ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U13/14 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U13/14 BOYS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMACE U13 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMFC PRIDE U13/14 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMCROATIAN U13/14 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U14/15 BOYS GREECE
    SAN JOSE U14 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMSAN JOSE U14 BOYS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMLIVERPOOL U14/15 BOYS WAUKEGAN
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U14 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMREAL USA MADISON U14/15 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U15/16 BOYS MEXICO
    ROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U15 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC U15 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMACE U15 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMCROATIAN RED U15 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMREAL MADRID U15/16 BOYS MADISON
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U16/17 BOYS ENGLAND
       
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMOLYMPIC ROCKFORD U17 BOYS
WINS3
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMFC PRIDE U16/17 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMEBU U16 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMKENOSHA FC U16/17 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U16/17 BOYS SWEDEN
    ACE U16 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMACE U16 BOYS
WINS4
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS12
TEAMMEXICO JR U17 BOYS CHICAGO
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMAFC U17 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMCHIVAS USA U16/17 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U15/16 GIRLS DENMARK
    POLONIA U15/16 GIRLS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMPOLONIA U15/16 GIRLS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMCICERO JAGUARS
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW1
POINTS4
TEAMACE BLACK HS GIRLS
WINS-
LOSS1
DRAW2
POINTS2
TEAMROCKFORD OLYMPIC FC
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW1
POINTS1
HS GIRLS PORTUGAL
       
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMAFC HS GIRLS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMACE GOLD HS GIRLS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMCICERO JAGUARS HS GIRLS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMPOLONIA HS GIRLS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
ACE TOURNAMENTS
Name

Email

Message


[recaptcha theme:dark]

Contact