DESIRE
DEDICATION
DISCIPLINE
DIVERSITY

Winter Thaw Cup

March 9th & 10th, 2019 (Sturtevant, WI)

The PUMA Winter Thaw CUP is the 3rd leg of the 4 CUP tournament series hosted by ACE. PUMA Winter Thaw CUP is an indoor soccer tournament scheduled for 2 days and held at The Real School field house in Sturtevant, WI. This multiple day tournament brings high level competition from all over Wisconsin as well as teams from surrounding states such as Illinois. Youth players boys and girls from 8 years of age all the way to High School are invited to participate. All girls divisions will be created depending on the number of all girl teams registered in each division. Game format is 8v8 for U9 and U10 and 7v7 for U11 and above.  All games played in the same location.  There is an entry fee of $3.00 per day, kids 6 and under are free.  Please arrive 30min before your first game and bring the following to registration check in:  roster,  release/liability form and proof of age for each player.

REGISTRATION FEE

$300/team

 

TEAM ROSTER FORM

RELEASE WAIVER

WINTER THAW TOURNAMENT RULES

CUP DETAILS
  • Champions are determind by points.
  • 3 points for WIN
  • 1 point for DRAW
  • 2 points for a SHUT-OUT
  • Points for goals up to 3

TIES in POINTS at the end of GROUP PLAY will be decided by CRITERIA

CRITERIA: Head to Head, Goal Differential, Penalty Kicks

 

 

Any questions please email: heathb24@yahoo.com
SCHEDULE
U9 Boys Division (Ecuador Pool)
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/09/2019
HomeCurtidores (8)
vs
AwayCroatian Eagles (7)
Field1
Time7:45 am
Day03/09/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (4)
vs
AwayLyons FC (7)
Field2
Time2:30 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeCurtidores (2)
vs
AwayLyons FC (9)
Field1
Time8:30 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (2)
vs
AwayArandas (9)
Field1
Time9:15 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeJuventus (9)
vs
AwayCurtidores (3)
Field2
Time9:15 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeLyons FC (1)
vs
AwaySerbians (0)
Field1
Time10:00 am
U9 Boys Division (Argentina Pool)
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/08/2019
HomeArandas (0)
vs
AwaySerbians (8)
Field1
Time7:45 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeArandas (4)
vs
AwayJuventus (2)
Field2
Time11:30 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeSerbians (1)
vs
AwayJuventus (3)
Field2
Time8:30 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (2)
vs
AwayArandas (9)
Field1
Time9:15 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeJuventus (9)
vs
AwayCurtidores (3)
Field2
Time9:15 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeLyons FC (1)
vs
AwaySerbians (0)
Field1
Time10:00 am
U10 Boys Division (Wales Pool)
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/08/2019
HomePolonia (7)
vs
AwayACE ISA (3)
Field2
Time8:00 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (Red) (0)
vs
AwaySantos Madison (16)
Field1
Time9:15 am
Day03/09/2019
HomeSantos Madison (16)
vs
AwayACE ISA (1)
Field2
Time12:15 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (Red) (4)
vs
AwayPolonia (8)
Field2
Time4:45 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeACE ISA (3)
vs
AwayCroatian Eagles (Red) (3)
Field1
Time10:45 am
Day03/10/2019
HomePolonia (0)
vs
AwaySantos Madison (8)
Field2
Time10:45 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeSantos Madison (5)
vs
AwayArandas (3)
Field1
Time1:00 pm
U10 Boys Division (England Pool)
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/09/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (White) (1)
vs
AwayJuventus (18)
Field1
Time10:00 am
Day03/09/2019
HomeJuventus (8)
vs
AwayEBU (3)
Field2
Time1:00 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (White) (1)
vs
AwayArandas (20)
Field1
Time1:45 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeArandas (13)
vs
AwayEBU (2)
Field1
Time4:00 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeEBU (15)
vs
AwayCroatian Eagles (White) (1)
Field1
Time7:45 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeArandas (8)
vs
AwayJuventus (7)
Field2
Time11:30 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeSantos Madison (5)
vs
AwayArandas (3)
Field1
Time1:00 pm
U11 Boys Division (Premier)
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/09/2019
HomeDEPT Juniors (12)
vs
AwayAFC Union (U11/12) (7)
Field1
Time8:30 am
Day03/09/2019
HomeArandas (12)
vs
AwaySan Seb (1)
Field2
Time8:30 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeDEPT Juniors (3)
vs
AwayArandas (8)
Field1
Time12:15 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeSan Seb (2)
vs
AwayAFC Union (U11/12) (8)
Field2
Time3:15 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeSan Seb (1)
vs
AwayDEPT Juniors (6)
Field1
Time4:45 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeAFC Union (U11/12) (3)
vs
AwayArandas (7)
Field2
Time5:30 pm
U11 Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/08/2019
HomePolonia (1)
vs
AwayCroatian (11)
Field1
Time7:00 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomePuebla (0)
vs
AwayACE Omar (3)
Field2
Time7:45 am
Day03/09/2019
HomeCroatian (7)
vs
AwayACE Omar (4)
Field2
Time1:45 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomePolonia (4)
vs
AwayPuebla (5)
Field2
Time4:00 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeCroatian (13)
vs
AwayPuebla (1)
Field2
Time12:15 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeACE Omar (8)
vs
AwayPolonia (1)
Field1
Time3:15 pm
U12 Boys Division (France Pool)
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/08/2019
HomeACE Oscar (4)
vs
AwayWaukegan United (2)
Field1
Time8:45 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeSantos Madison (0)
vs
AwayACE Oscar (3)
Field1
Time10:45 am
Day03/09/2019
HomeWaukegan United (21)
vs
AwayPolonia (0)
Field2
Time10:45 am
Day03/09/2019
HomePolonia (1)
vs
AwaySantos Madison (16)
Field1
Time12:15 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeSantos Madison (4)
vs
AwayWaukegan United (4)
Field1
Time7:45 am
Day03/10/2019
HomePolonia (0)
vs
AwayACE Oscar (10)
Field2
Time7:45 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeAce Oscar (5)
vs
AwayCroatian Eagles (4)
Field2
Time10:00 am
U12 Boys Division (Egypt Pool)
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/09/2019
HomeInter City Pride (3)
vs
AwayACE Gil (7)
Field1
Time10:00 am
Day03/09/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (3)
vs
AwayLyons FC (4)
Field1
Time11:30 am
Day03/09/2019
HomeInter City Pride (5)
vs
AwayLyons FC (5)
Field1
Time1:00 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeCroatian Eagles (7)
vs
AwayACE Gil (0)
Field2
Time2:30 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeInter City Pride (0)
vs
AwayCroatian Eagles (12)
Field1
Time7:00 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeACE Gil (2)
vs
AwayLyons FC (5)
Field2
Time7:00 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeACE Oscar (5)
vs
AwayCroatian Eagles (4)
Field2
Time10:00 am
U13 Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/09/2019
HomeSantos Madison (2)
vs
AwayACE Rigo (5)
Field1
Time3:15 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeSan Seb (5)
vs
AwayYoung Boys (15)
Field1
Time8:30 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeSan Seb (2)
vs
AwaySantos Madison (9)
Field1
Time1:00 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeACE Rigo (3)
vs
AwayYoung Boys (6)
Field2
Time1:45 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeYoung Boys (4)
vs
AwaySantos Madison (2)
Field2
Time4:00 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeACE Rigo (7)
vs
AwaySan Seb (1)
Field2
Time8:30 pm
U14 Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/09/2019
HomePuebla (1)
vs
AwayACE Arturo (11)
Field1
Time4:45 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeInter City Pride (7)
vs
AwayAFC Union (Navy) (5)
Field1
Time5:30 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeAFC Union (Navy) (0)
vs
AwayACE Arturo (11)
Field2
Time7:00 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeAFC Union (Navy) (6)
vs
AwayPuebla (2)
Field1
Time2:30 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeACE Arturo (8)
vs
AwayInter City Pride (5)
Field2
Time2:30 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeInter City Pride (10)
vs
AwayPuebla (0)
Field1
Time4:00 pm
U15 Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/09/2019
HomePuebla (0)
vs
AwayEBU (8)
Field2
Time5:30 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomePumas (U15/16) (0)
vs
AwayACE Juan (4)
Field2
Time6:15 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomePuebla (4)
vs
AwayPumas (U15/16) (4)
Field2
Time1:45 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeACE Juan (5)
vs
AwayEBU (0)
Field2
Time4:45 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeEBU (3)
vs
AwayPumas (U15/16) (0)
Field2
Time6:15 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeACE Juan (3)
vs
AwayPuebla (1)
Field1
Time8:00 pm
U16 Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/08/2019
HomePSG Elite (6)
vs
AwayRabano Sagrado (3)
Field1
Time9:15 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeRabano Sagrado (5)
vs
AwayAFC Union (1)
Field1
Time7:00 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeACE Tom (0)
vs
AwayPSG Elite (8)
Field1
Time9:15 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeAFC Union (5)
vs
AwayACE Tom (4)
Field1
Time5:30 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeAFC Union (1)
vs
AwayPSG Elite (2)
Field1
Time7:00 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeACE Tom (1)
vs
AwayRabano Sagrado (4)
Field2
Time7:00 pm
U17/18 Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/08/2019
HomeWaukegan United (6)
vs
AwayInner City Pride (3)
Field2
Time8:30 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeACE Saul (5)
vs
AwayEBU (1)
Field2
Time7:45 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeACE Saul (2)
vs
AwayWaukegan United (4)
Field2
Time9:15 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeEBU (1)
vs
AwayInner City Pride (6)
Field1
Time6:15 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeInner City Pride (2)
vs
AwayACE Saul (3)
Field1
Time7:45 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeEBU (0)
vs
AwayWaukegan United (3)
Field2
Time7:45 pm
U18/19 Boys Division
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/08/2019
HomeInter City Pride (3)
vs
AwayArandas (4)
Field2
Time9:15 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomePuebla (9)
vs
AwayArandas (3)
Field2
Time9:15 am
Day03/09/2019
HomeACE EN (2)
vs
AwayPuebla (4)
Field2
Time3:15 pm
Day03/09/2019
HomeACE EN (5)
vs
AwayInter City Pride (4)
Field1
Time6:15 pm
Day03/10/2019
HomeArandas (7)
vs
AwayACE EN (4)
Field1
Time11:30 am
Day03/10/2019
HomeInter City Pride (3)
vs
AwayPuebla (4)
Field2
Time9:00 pm
RESULTS
U9 Boys Division (Ecuador Pool)
    Lyons FC    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMCurtidores
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS11
TEAMCroatian Eagles
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS8
WINNING - TEAMLyons FC
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS16
U9 Boys Division (Argentina Pool)
    Serbians    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMJuventus
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS14
TEAMArandas
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS12
WINNING - TEAMSerbians
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS9
U10 Boys Division (Wales Pool)
    Santos Madison    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMCroatian Eagles (Red)
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW1
POINTS7
WINNING - TEAMSantos Madison
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS22
TEAMPolonia
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS12
TEAMACE ISA
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW1
POINTS7
U10 Boys Division (England Pool)
    Arandas    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMCroatian Eagles (WHITE)
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS3
WINNING - TEAMArandas
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS18
TEAMJuventus
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS15
TEAMEBU Blue
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS11
U11 Boys Division (Premier)
    Arandas    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMDEPT Juniors
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS15
TEAMSan Seb
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS4
WINNING - TEAMArandas
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS18
TEAMAFC Union (U11/12)
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS12
U11 Boys Division
    Croatian    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMPuebla
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS7
TEAMACE Omar
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS17
WINNING - TEAMCroatian
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS18
TEAMPolonia
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS5
U12 Boys Division (France Pool)
    ACE Oscar    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMSantos Madison
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW1
POINTS11
WINNING - TEAMACE Oscar
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS22
TEAMWaukegan United
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW1
POINTS15
TEAMPolonia
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS1
U12 Boys Division (Egypt Pool)
    Croatian    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMInter City Pride
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW1
POINTS7
TEAMLyons FC
WINS2
LOSS-
DRAW1
POINTS16
WINNING - TEAMCroatian
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS19
TEAMACE Gil
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS8
U13 Boys Division
    Young Boys    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMSantos Madison
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS10
TEAMACE Rigo
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS15
TEAMSan Seb
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS6
WINNING - TEAMYoung Boys
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS18
U14 Boys Division
    ACE Arturo    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMPuebla
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS3
WINNING - TEAMACE Arturo
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS20
TEAMInter City Pride
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS17
TEAMAFC Union (Navy)
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS9
U15 Boys Division
    ACE Juan    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMPuebla
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW1
POINTS1
TEAMEBU Elite
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS16
WINNING - TEAMACE Juan
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS22
TEAMPumas (U15/16)
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW1
POINTS4
U16 Boys Division
    PSG Elite    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMAFC Union
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS8
TEAMACE Tom
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS4
TEAMRabano Sagrado
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS15
WINNING - TEAMPSG Elite
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS19
U17/18 Boys Division
    Waukegan United    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMEBU
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS2
TEAMACE Saul
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS14
WINNING - TEAMWaukegan United
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS20
TEAMInner City Pride
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS11
U18/19 Boys Division
    Puebla    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMPuebla
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS18
TEAMArandas
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS15
TEAMInter City Pride
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMACE EN
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS11
ACE TOURNAMENTS
Name

Email

Message

Contact