Kenosha, Racine, Milwaukee, WI.
DESIRE
DEDICATION
DISCIPLINE
DIVERSITY

Winter Thaw Cup

Date: 3/19/22 - 3/20/22

The PUMA Winter Thaw CUP is the 3rd leg of the 4 CUP tournament series hosted by ACE. PUMA Winter Thaw CUP is an indoor soccer tournament scheduled for 2 days. This multiple day tournament brings high level competition from all over Wisconsin as well as teams from Illinois. Youth players boys and girls from 8 years of age all the way to High School are invited to participate. Game format is 8v8 for U9 and U10 and 7v7 for U11 and above.

CUP DETAILS

SCORING SYSTEM

  • Champions are determined by points.
  • 3 points for WIN
  • 1 point for DRAW

TIES in POINTS at the end of GROUP PLAY will be decided by CRITERIA .

CRITERIA: Head to Head, Goal Differential, Penalty Kicks

  • All Games played in one location
  • $4.00 Entry Fee (per day) – Kids 6 and under FREE
  • Check in 30min before first game
  • Registration Check list: Roster, Release/Liability Waiver, Proof of Age each player (player pass card, birth certificate, passport or driver’s license)

Registration Fee: $350/team
U8-U10: 8v8 with keepers
U11-U18: 7v7 with keepers

Any questions please email: heathb24@yahoo.com
SCHEDULE
U7 BOYS ITALY
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/19/2022
HomeACE YELLOW U7 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayCURTIDORES U7/8 BOYS BLUE (4)
Field1A
Time9:00 am
Day03/19/2022
HomeACE BLACK U7 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayCURTIDORES U7/8 BOYS BLACK (9)
Field1B
Time9:00 am
Day03/19/2022
HomeACE YELLOW U7 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayCURTIDORES U7/8 BOYS BLACK (2)
Field1A
Time12:00 pm
Day03/19/2022
HomeACE BLACK U7 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayCURTIDORES U7/8 BOYS BLUE (4)
Field1B
Time12:00 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeCURTIDORES U7/8 BOYS BLUE (0)
vs
AwayCURTIDORES U7/8 BOYS BLACK (0)
Field1A
Time1:30 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeACE BLACK U7 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayACE YELLOW U7 BOYS (0)
Field1B
Time1:30 pm
U8/U9 BOYS SPAIN
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/19/2022
HomeACE U8 BOYS (5)
vs
AwayR MADRID U8/9 BOYS (5)
Field1
Time8:15 am
Day03/19/2022
HomeCURTIDORES U8/9 (1)
vs
AwayACE U9 BOYS (5)
Field2
Time8:15 am
Day03/19/2022
HomeCURTIDORES U8/9 (2)
vs
AwayACE U8 BOYS (8)
Field1
Time9:45 am
Day03/19/2022
HomeACE U9 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayR MADRID U8/9 BOYS (1)
Field2
Time9:45 am
Day03/20/2022
HomeR MADRID U8/9 BOYS (5)
vs
AwayCURTIDORES U8/9 (4)
Field1
Time8:15 am
Day03/20/2022
HomeACE U9 BOYS (5)
vs
AwayACE U8 BOYS (4)
Field2
Time8:15 am
U10 BOYS ENGLAND
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/19/2022
HomeACE BLACK U10 BOYS (3)
vs
AwayREAL MADRID U10/11 BOYS (6)
Field1
Time10:30 am
Day03/19/2022
HomeACE BLACK U10 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayLOBOS WAUKEGAN U10/11 BOYS (5)
Field1
Time3:45 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeREAL MADRID U10/11 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayLOBOS WAUKEGAN U10/11 BOYS (2)
Field1
Time9:00 am
Day03/20/2022
Home2ND PLACE ENGLAND: R MADRID (8)
vs
Away2ND PLACE GERMANY: ACE YELLOW (2)
Field1
Time9:45 am
Day03/20/2022
Home3RD PLACE ENGLAND: ACE BLACK (8)
vs
Away3RD PLACE GERMANY: JALISCO (2)
Field2
Time9:45 am
Day03/20/2022
Home1ST PLACE ENGLAND: LOBOS (1)
vs
Away1ST PLACE GERMANY: AGUILITAS (3)
Field2
Time11:15 am
U10 BOYS GERMANY
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/19/2022
HomeACE YELLOW U10 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayAGUILITAS U10 BOYS (6)
Field2
Time1:30 pm
Day03/19/2022
HomeJALISCO U10 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayAGUILITAS U10 BOYS (5)
Field2
Time3:00 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeACE YELLOW U10 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayJALISCO U10 BOYS (5)
Field2
Time9:00 am
Day03/20/2022
Home2ND PLACE ENGLAND: R MADRID (8)
vs
Away2ND PLACE GERMANY: ACE YELLOW (2)
Field1
Time9:45 am
Day03/20/2022
Home3RD PLACE ENGLAND: ACE BLACK (8)
vs
Away3RD PLACE GERMANY: JALISCO (2)
Field2
Time9:45 am
Day03/20/2022
Home1ST PLACE ENGLAND: LOBOS (1)
vs
Away1ST PLACE GERMANY: AGUILITAS (3)
Field2
Time11:15 am
U11 BOYS PORTUGAL
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/19/2022
HomeU11 BOYS ACE (3)
vs
AwayREAL MADRID U12 (4)
Field2
Time9:00 am
Day03/19/2022
HomeU11 BOYS R HIDALGO (0)
vs
AwayDRAGONS WAUKEGAN U11 BOYS FC (1)
Field2
Time4:30 pm
Day03/19/2022
HomeREAL MADRID U12 (5)
vs
AwayU11 BOYS R HIDALGO (3)
Field2
Time6:00 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeREAL MADRID U12 (2)
vs
AwayDRAGONS WAUKEGAN U11 BOYS FC (8)
Field2
Time10:30 am
Day03/20/2022
HomeU11 BOYS R HIDALGO (2)
vs
AwayU11 BOYS ACE (2)
Field1
Time11:15 am
Day03/20/2022
HomeU11 BOYS ACE (2)
vs
AwayDRAGONS WAUKEGAN U11 BOYS FC (5)
Field2
Time12:45 pm
U12 BOYS SERBIA
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/19/2022
HomeACE U12 BOYS (4)
vs
AwaySANTITOS U12 BOYS (6)
Field2
Time12:45 pm
Day03/19/2022
HomeACE U12 BOYS (0)
vs
AwayR HIDALGO U12 BOYS (7)
Field2
Time2:15 pm
Day03/19/2022
HomeGUERREROS U12 BOYS (1)
vs
AwayR HIDALGO U12 BOYS (7)
Field1
Time5:15 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeSANTITOS U12 BOYS (1)
vs
AwayR HIDALGO U12 BOYS (7)
Field1
Time10:30 am
Day03/20/2022
HomeACE U12 BOYS (1)
vs
AwayGUERREROS U12 BOYS (7)
Field1
Time12:00 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeGUERREROS U12 BOYS (7)
vs
AwaySANTITOS U12 BOYS (4)
Field2
Time1:30 pm
U14/15 BOYS CANADA
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/19/2022
HomeLAZIO U14/15 BOYS (2)
vs
AwayM CITY U14/15 BOYS (1)
Field1
Time11:15 am
Day03/19/2022
HomeSAN SEBASTIAN U14/15 BOYS (3)
vs
AwayLAKE GENEVA U14/15 BOYS (3)
Field2
Time11:15 am
Day03/20/2022
HomeM CITY U14/15 BOYS (5)
vs
AwayLAKE GENEVA U14/15 BOYS (4)
Field2
Time12:00 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeLAZIO U14/15 BOYS (1)
vs
AwaySAN SEBASTIAN U14/15 BOYS (3)
Field1
Time12:45 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeLAZIO U14/15 BOYS (3)
vs
AwayLAKE GENEVA U14/15 BOYS (8)
Field1
Time2:15 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeM CITY 14/15 BOYS (3)
vs
AwaySAN SEBASTIAN U14/15 BOYS (0)
Field2
Time2:15 pm
U15/16 BOYS DENMARK
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/19/2022
HomePUEBLA U16 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayALLIANSA U14/15 (6)
Field2
Time12:00 pm
Day03/19/2022
HomeHALCONES U15/16 BOYS (8)
vs
AwayPUEBLA U16 BOYS (2)
Field1
Time1:30 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeHALCONES U15/16 BOYS (7)
vs
AwayALLIANSA U14/15 (1)
Field2
Time4:30 pm
U16/17 BOYS TURKEY
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/19/2022
HomeCURTIDORES U16/17 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayM C CITY U16/17 BOYS (4)
Field1
Time12:45 pm
Day03/19/2022
HomeALLIANSA U16/17 BOYS (7)
vs
AwayM C CITY U16/17 BOYS (8)
Field1
Time2:15 pm
Day03/19/2022
HomeJUNIORS U16/17 BOYS (9)
vs
AwayCURTIDORES U16/17 BOYS (1)
Field2
Time4:30 pm
Day03/19/2022
HomeALLIANSA 16/17 BOYS (6)
vs
AwayJUNIORS U16/17 BOYS (4)
Field1
Time6:00 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeCURTIDORES U16/17 BOYS (4)
vs
AwayALLIANSA U16/17 BOYS (5)
Field1
Time3:45 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeJUNIORS U16/17 BOYS (9)
vs
AwayM C CITY U16/17 BOYS (0)
Field2
Time3:45 pm
HS GIRLS DIVISION
DAY
HOME
vs
AWAY
FIELD
TIME
Day03/19/2022
HomePUEBLA HS GIRLS (0)
vs
AwaySANTITAS HS DIVISION (8)
Field1
Time3:00 pm
Day03/19/2022
HomeSANTITAS HS DIVISION (0)
vs
AwayACE HS DIVISION (5)
Field1
Time5:15 pm
Day03/19/2022
HomeACE HS DIVISION (7)
vs
AwayPUEBLA HS GIRLS (0)
Field2
Time5:15 pm
Day03/20/2022
HomeSANTITAS HS DIVISION (2)
vs
AwayACE HS DIVISION (4)
Field1
Time5:15 pm
RESULTS
U7 BOYS ITALY
    CURTIDORES U7/8 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
TEAMCURTIDORES U7/8 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMACE U7 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
U8/U9 BOYS SPAIN
    ACE U9 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMACE U9 BOYS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMACE U8 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW1
POINTS4
TEAMR MADRID U8/9 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW1
POINTS4
TEAMCURTIDORES U8/9
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U10 BOYS ENGLAND
    REAL MADRID U10/11 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMREAL MADRID U10/11 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMLOBOS WAUKEGAN U10/11 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMACE BLACK U10 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS0
U10 BOYS GERMANY
    AGUILITAS U10 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMAGUILITAS U10 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMJALISCO U10 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMACE YELLOW U10 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS0
U11 BOYS PORTUGAL
    DRAGONS WAUKEGAN FC    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMDRAGONS WAUKEGAN FC
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMREAL MADRID U12
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMU11 BOYS ACE
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW1
POINTS1
TEAMU11 BOYS R HIDALGO
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW1
POINTS1
U12 BOYS SERBIA
    R HIDALGO U12 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMR HIDALGO U12 BOYS
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMGUERREROS U12 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMSANTITOS U12 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMACE U12 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS3
DRAW-
POINTS0
U14/15 BOYS CANADA
    M CITY U14/15 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMM CITY U14/15 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMLAKE GENEVA U14/15 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW1
POINTS4
TEAMSAN SEBASTIAN U14/15 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW1
POINTS4
TEAMLAZIO U14/15 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
15/16 BOYS DENMARK
    HALCONES U15/16 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMHALCONES U15/16 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMALLIANSA U14/15 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMPUEBLA U16 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS0
U16/17 BOYS TURKEY
    ALLIANSA U16/17 BOYS    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMALLIANSA U16/17 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMJUNIORS U16/17 BOYS
WINS2
LOSS1
DRAW-
POINTS6
TEAMM C CITY U16/17 BOYS
WINS1
LOSS1
DRAW1
POINTS4
TEAMCURTIDORES U16/17 BOYS
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW1
POINTS1
HS GIRLS DIVISION
    ACE HS DIVISION    
TEAMS
WINS
LOSS
DRAW
POINTS
WINNING - TEAMACE HS DIVISION
WINS3
LOSS-
DRAW-
POINTS9
TEAMSANTITAS HS DIVISION
WINS1
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS3
TEAMPUEBLA HS GIRLS
WINS-
LOSS2
DRAW-
POINTS0
ACE TOURNAMENTS
Name

Email

Message

Contact